WINNERS MAY 2019

A Day in the Life of a Serial Killer

image487

Platinum Hattie

Best Child Actor (Short Film) Luke Palmer

Platinum Hattie

Best Actress (Short Film) Ria Ridley

A Dream Deferred

image488

Platinum Hattie

Best Short Film: Love Story

A Low-Budget Film

image489

Gold Hattie

Best Comedy Short Film 10-20 mins

Amime

image490

Gold Hattie

Best Sci-Fi Film Under 10 mins

Bad Habits

image491

Gold Hattie

Best Supernatural Film 10-20 mins

Be Your Own Kind

image492

Silver Hattie

Best Experimental Film Under 10 mins

Black Coffee

image493

Platinum Hattie

Best TV Series

Blood Means Nothing

image494

Gold Hattie

Best Short Film 20-30 mins: Thriler

Blue Butterfly

image495

Platinum Hattie

Best Documentary Short 20-30 mins

Chennai Diaries

image496

Gold Hattie

Best Feature Based on True Events

Cows Come Home

image497

Gold Hattie

Best Documentary Short 10-20 mins

Darshan (Blessings of Saints)

image498

Gold Hattie

Best Documentary Short 30-45 mins

Deciduous

image499

Silver Hattie

Best Student Short Film 10-20 mins

Doctor C.

image500

Platinum Hattie

Best Documentary Feature

Empathy

image501

Platinum Hattie

Best Social Issue Short Film 10-20 mins

Foxy

image502

Platinum Hattie

Best Women's Empowerment Feature Film

Greek Rock Revolution

image503

Gold Hattie

Best Documentary Feature: Musical

Guessing Game

image504

Platinum Hattie

Best Actor (Short Film) Josiah Overstreet

Headshots

image505

Platinum Hattie

Best Feature Film

Home for the Summer

image506

Silver Hattie

Best Student Film

House Salad

image507

Silver Hattie

Best Comedy Short Film 10-20 mins

I Used 2 Love Her

image508

Gold Hattie

Best Short Film 30-45 mins

Invisible Man

image509

Gold Hattie

Best Horror Short Film Under 10 mins

Lens

image510

Bronze Hattie

Best Short Film 10-20 mins

Lift

image511

Silver Hattie

Best Feature Film: Drama

Losing It

image512

Gold Hattie

Best Feature Film: Drama

Man in Focus

image513

Gold Hattie

Best Short Film 10-20 mins

Meraki

image514

Platinum Hattie

Best Animated Film Under 10 mins

My Name is Art

image515

Bronze Hattie

Best Short Film 10-20 mins

My Week With Maisy

Platinum Hattie

Best LGBTQ+ Screenplay

Nasty Habits

image516

Platinum Hattie

Best Director (Short Film)

Platinum Hattie

Best of Fest

Open

image517

Platinum Hattie

Best Foreign Film 10-20 mins

Phlegethon

image518

Platinum Hattie

Best Teen Film

Pop!

image519

Gold Hattie

Best Teen Film

Prom Time!

image520

Gold Hattie

Best Women's Empowerment Film Under 10 mins

Red Wheat Fields

image521

Silver Hattie

Best Social Issue Short Film 10-20 mins

Shabu

image522

Bronze Hattie

Best Social Issue Film Under 10 mins

Static Panic!

image523

Silver Hattie

Best Short Film 10-20 mins

Temptation of Saint Francis

image524

Gold Hattie

Best Animated Film Under 10 mins

The Healing of Harman

image525

Platinum Hattie

Best Short Film 10-20 mins

The History of Everything

image526

Gold Hattie

Best Parody Feature Film

The Innocent

image527

Platinum Hattie

Best Feature: Thriller

The Messenger

image528

Silver Hattie

Best Film Based on Existing Material

This Is Fine

image529

Platinum Hattie

Best Special Effects

This World Won't Break

image530

Gold Hattie

Best Feature: Musical

Tribu in the Mix

image531

Gold Hattie

Best Short Film 10-20 mins: Musical

Tunnel Vision

image532

Platinum Hattie

Best Student Film Under 10 minutes

Turner Risk

image533

Gold Hattie

Best Feature: Thriller

Unexpected Item

image534

Gold Hattie

Best of Fest

Untitled Chat Show

image535

Platinum Hattie

Best Comedy Short Film Under 10 mins

Violet Rain

image536

Platinum Hattie

Best Sci-Fi Film 10-20 mins

Wish of Wishes

Gold Hattie

Best Original Story

You Promised Me You'd Stay

image537

Platinum Hattie

Best Student Film 10-20 mins

Z.app

image538

Platinum Hattie

Best Thriller Screenplay