WINNERS MAY 2019

A Day in the Life of a Serial Killer

image1

Platinum Hattie

Best Child Actor (Short Film) Luke Palmer

Platinum Hattie

Best Actress (Short Film) Ria Ridley

A Dream Deferred

image2

Platinum Hattie

Best Short Film: Love Story

A Low-Budget Film

image3

Gold Hattie

Best Comedy Short Film 10-20 mins

Amime

image4

Gold Hattie

Best Sci-Fi Film Under 10 mins

Bad Habits

image5

Gold Hattie

Best Supernatural Film 10-20 mins

Be Your Own Kind

image6

Silver Hattie

Best Experimental Film Under 10 mins

Black Coffee

image7

Platinum Hattie

Best TV Series

Blood Means Nothing

image8

Gold Hattie

Best Short Film 20-30 mins: Thriler

Blue Butterfly

image9

Platinum Hattie

Best Documentary Short 20-30 mins

Chennai Diaries

image10

Gold Hattie

Best Feature Based on True Events

Cows Come Home

image11

Gold Hattie

Best Documentary Short 10-20 mins

Darshan (Blessings of Saints)

image12

Gold Hattie

Best Documentary Short 30-45 mins

Deciduous

image13

Silver Hattie

Best Student Short Film 10-20 mins

Doctor C.

image14

Platinum Hattie

Best Documentary Feature

Empathy

image15

Platinum Hattie

Best Social Issue Short Film 10-20 mins

Foxy

image16

Platinum Hattie

Best Women's Empowerment Feature Film

Greek Rock Revolution

image17

Gold Hattie

Best Documentary Feature: Musical

Guessing Game

image18

Platinum Hattie

Best Actor (Short Film) Josiah Overstreet

Headshots

image19

Platinum Hattie

Best Feature Film

Home for the Summer

image20

Silver Hattie

Best Student Film

House Salad

image21

Silver Hattie

Best Comedy Short Film 10-20 mins

I Used 2 Love Her

image22

Gold Hattie

Best Short Film 30-45 mins

Invisible Man

image23

Gold Hattie

Best Horror Short Film Under 10 mins

Lens

image24

Bronze Hattie

Best Short Film 10-20 mins

Lift

image25

Silver Hattie

Best Feature Film: Drama

Losing It

image26

Gold Hattie

Best Feature Film: Drama

Man in Focus

image27

Gold Hattie

Best Short Film 10-20 mins

Meraki

image28

Platinum Hattie

Best Animated Film Under 10 mins

My Name is Art

image29

Bronze Hattie

Best Short Film 10-20 mins

My Week With Maisy

Platinum Hattie

Best LGBTQ+ Screenplay

Nasty Habits

image30

Platinum Hattie

Best Director (Short Film)

Platinum Hattie

Best of Fest

Open

image31

Platinum Hattie

Best Foreign Film 10-20 mins

Phlegethon

image32

Platinum Hattie

Best Teen Film

Pop!

image33

Gold Hattie

Best Teen Film

Prom Time!

image34

Gold Hattie

Best Women's Empowerment Film Under 10 mins

Red Wheat Fields

image35

Silver Hattie

Best Social Issue Short Film 10-20 mins

Shabu

image36

Bronze Hattie

Best Social Issue Film Under 10 mins

Static Panic!

image37

Silver Hattie

Best Short Film 10-20 mins

Temptation of Saint Francis

image38

Gold Hattie

Best Animated Film Under 10 mins

The Healing of Harman

image39

Platinum Hattie

Best Short Film 10-20 mins

The History of Everything

image40

Gold Hattie

Best Parody Feature Film

The Innocent

image41

Platinum Hattie

Best Feature: Thriller

The Messenger

image42

Silver Hattie

Best Film Based on Existing Material

This Is Fine

image43

Platinum Hattie

Best Special Effects

This World Won't Break

image44

Gold Hattie

Best Feature: Musical

Tribu in the Mix

image45

Gold Hattie

Best Short Film 10-20 mins: Musical

Tunnel Vision

image46

Platinum Hattie

Best Student Film Under 10 minutes

Turner Risk

image47

Gold Hattie

Best Feature: Thriller

Unexpected Item

image48

Gold Hattie

Best of Fest

Untitled Chat Show

image49

Platinum Hattie

Best Comedy Short Film Under 10 mins

Violet Rain

image50

Platinum Hattie

Best Sci-Fi Film 10-20 mins

Wish of Wishes

Gold Hattie

Best Original Story

You Promised Me You'd Stay

image51

Platinum Hattie

Best Student Film 10-20 mins

Z.app

image52

Platinum Hattie

Best Thriller Screenplay